Session Resources

ACADEMIC YEAR 2024-2025
COURSE 201: Mechanisms of Human Disease
Search Information   Session PDF PPS Obj. Handout CAI Video/Audio
1 Lecturing Faculty Meeting
7/30/24 05:00 pm -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Other
July 2 Lecturing Faculty Meeting
7/31/24 07:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Other
July 3 Introduction to the Mechanisms of Human Disease Course (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
8/5/24 03:00 pm -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
August 4 Histology for Pathology: Intro to Histology - Online Learning module
8/6/24 07:30 am -- Other
August 5 Small Group Facilitator Meeting
Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Special
August 6 Cell Injury (ON CAMPUS, WILL BE RECORDED)
8/6/24 10:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
August 7 Acute Inflammation - (ON CAMPUS, WILL BE RECORDED)
8/7/24 09:30 am -- Saleem, Nida -- Lecture
August 8 Chronic Inflammation - (ON CAMPUS, WILL BE RECORDED)
8/7/24 10:30 am -- Saleem, Nida -- Lecture
August 9 Small Group Facilitator Meeting
8/7/24 05:00 pm -- Other
August 10 Healing/Repair - (ON CAMPUS, WILL BE RECORDED)
8/8/24 09:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
August 11 Disorders of Circulation - (ON CAMPUS, WILL BE RECORDED)
8/8/24 10:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
August 12 Overview of Autopsies - ON CAMPUS (SESSION WILL BE RECORDED)
8/9/24 09:30 am -- McMullen, Phillip -- Lecture
August 13 Neoplasia I - (ON CAMPUS, WILL BE RECORDED)
8/9/24 10:00 am -- McMullen, Phillip -- Lecture
August 14 Histology Lab (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED) - NOT RECORDED
8/9/24 01:00 pm -- Lab_smgp
August 15 Nutrition and Disease - ONLINE LEARNING Module
8/9/24 03:00 pm -- Lecture
cai
August 16 Neoplasia II - (ON CAMPUS, WILL BE RECORDED)
8/12/24 10:30 am -- McMullen, Phillip -- Lecture
August 17 Neoplasia III - (ON CAMPUS, WILL BE RECORDED)
8/12/24 11:30 am -- McMullen, Phillip -- Lecture
August 18 Lab Orientation (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
8/12/24 01:00 pm -- McMullen, Phillip -- Lecture
August 19 General Pathology Lab (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
8/15/24 08:30 am -- Lab_smgp
August 20 Small Group Orientation - REQUIRED, ON CAMPUS
8/15/24 12:30 pm -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
August 21 Block 1 Review - OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS
8/15/24 01:00 pm -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
August 22 Exam preparation - Coordinator Only
8/19/24 12:30 pm -- Other
August 23 Integrated MHDI Exam 1/PharmI Exam 1/PCM2 Exam 1 - ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED
8/19/24 01:00 pm -- Exam
August 24 Histology ONLINE LEARNING: Skin
8/20/24 10:30 am -- Lecture
August 25 Dermatopathology I - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
8/21/24 03:00 pm -- Speiser, Jodi -- Lecture
August 26 Dermatopathology II - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
8/21/24 04:00 pm -- Speiser, Jodi -- Lecture
August 27 Dermatopathology III - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
8/22/24 03:00 pm -- Speiser, Jodi -- Lecture
August 28 Skin-Soft Tissue Infections Monograph (preparation for the Skin Infections - in class discussion on 8/27) - Asynchronous
8/22/24 04:00 pm -- Pacheco, Susan -- Other
August 29 MHD room reservation
8/23/24 07:00 am -- Small Group
August 30 Clinical Dermatology (ON CAMPUS)
8/23/24 11:00 am -- Bowers, Sacharitha -- Lecture
August 31 Small Group Session 1: Infectious Disease (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
8/23/24 01:00 pm -- Small Group
August 32 Microbiology U World Questions (ON CAMPUS)
8/23/24 03:00 pm -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
August 33 MHD room reservation
8/26/24 07:00 am -- Small Group
August 34 Review
8/26/24 08:30 am -- Other
August 35 Review
8/26/24 11:30 am -- Lecture
August 36 Small Group Session 2: Infectious Disease (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
8/26/24 01:00 pm -- Small Group
August 37 Review
8/26/24 03:00 pm -- Lecture
August 38 Pathology of the Skin Lab (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
8/27/24 09:00 am -- Lab_smgp
August 39 Skin and Soft Tissues Infections Cases (ON CAMPUS, WILL BE RECORDED)
8/27/24 11:00 am -- Pacheco, Susan -- Lecture
August 40 Dermatopathology Review (OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS, SESSION WILL BE RECORDED)
8/28/24 08:30 am -- Speiser, Jodi -- Lecture
August 41 Exam preparation
8/30/24 01:00 pm -- Other
August 42 Integrated MHDI Exam 2/PharmI Exam 2/PCM2 Exam 2 - ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED
8/30/24 01:30 pm -- Exam
August 43 Normal Hemostasis/Thrombosis I - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/3/24 09:30 am -- Jeske, Walter -- Lecture
September 44 Normal Hemostasis/Thrombosis II - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/3/24 10:30 am -- Jeske, Walter -- Lecture
September 45 Abnormal Hemostasis I - Bleeding Disorders - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/4/24 03:00 pm -- Phelan, Kathleen -- Lecture
September 46 Abnormal Hemostasis II - Thrombotic Disorders - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/4/24 04:00 pm -- Phelan, Kathleen -- Lecture
September 47 Clinical Approach to the Bleeding Patient - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/5/24 09:30 am -- Phelan, Kathleen -- Lecture
September 48 MHD room reservation
9/9/24 07:00 am -- Small Group
September 49 Small Group Session 3: Bleeding and Thrombosis (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
9/9/24 01:00 pm -- Small Group
September 50 Hemostasis - Thrombosis Review. OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS (SESSION NOT RECORDED)
9/11/24 08:30 am -- Phelan, Kathleen -- Lecture
September 51 Exam preparation
9/13/24 12:30 pm -- Other
September 52 Integrated MHDI Exam 3/PharmI Exam 3/PCM2 Exam 3 - ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED
9/13/24 01:00 pm -- Exam
September 53 HISTOLOGY ON-LINE MODULE: Circulatory module
9/16/24 07:30 am -- Lecture
September 54 Vascular Disease - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/16/24 08:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
September 55 HISTOLOGY ON-LINE MODULE: Cardiac System
9/16/24 03:00 pm -- Lecture
September 56 Pathology of Ischemic Heart Disease - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/17/24 07:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
September 57 Cardiophysiology Review - Hemodynamics (ON CAMPUS, SESSION TO BE RECORDED)
9/17/24 09:30 am -- Haske, Michael -- Lecture
September 58 Atherosclerosis - Hyperlipidemia - (ON CAMPUS, WILL BE RECORDED)
9/17/24 11:30 am -- Maggiore, Jack -- Lecture
September 59 Pathology of Valvular Heart Disease - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/18/24 07:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
September 60 Pathophysiology of CHF - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/18/24 08:30 am -- Yu, Mingxi -- Lecture
September 61 Cardiomyopathy - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/19/24 03:00 pm -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
September 62 MHD room reservation
9/20/24 07:00 am -- Small Group
September 63 Self-Directed Learning: Preparation for Cardiac Infections Session on 9/26
9/20/24 08:30 am -- Other
September 64 Valvular Heart Disease: Hemodynamics LECTURE (ON CAMPUS, SESSION TO BE RECORDED)
9/20/24 09:00 am -- Haske, Michael -- Lecture
September 65 Small Group Session 4: Cardiovascular (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
9/20/24 01:00 pm -- Small Group
September 66 MHD room reservation
9/23/24 07:00 am -- Small Group
September 67 Small group session 5: Cardiovascular. (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
9/23/24 10:00 am -- Small Group
September 68 Cardiac Pathology Lab I (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
9/23/24 01:00 pm -- Lab_smgp
September 69 HOCM - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/23/24 04:00 pm -- Haske, Michael -- Lecture
September 70 Cardiac Tamponade - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/23/24 04:30 pm -- Haske, Michael -- Lecture
September 71 Congenital Heart Failure Review (OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
9/24/24 04:30 pm -- Yu, Mingxi -- Review Session
September 72 Congenital Heart Disease - Part 1 ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE.
9/25/24 08:30 am -- Franklin, Wayne -- Lecture
September 73 Congenital Heart Disease - Part 2. ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE.
9/25/24 09:00 am -- Franklin, Wayne -- Lecture
September 74 Congenital Heart Disease - Part 3. ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE.
9/25/24 09:30 am -- Franklin, Wayne -- Lecture
September 75 Congenital Heart Disease - Part 4. ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE.
9/25/24 10:00 am -- Franklin, Wayne -- Lecture
September 76 Vasculitis Part 1- ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/26/24 04:00 pm -- Ostrowski, Rochella -- Lecture
September 77 Vasculitis Part 2- ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/26/24 04:30 pm -- Ostrowski, Rochella -- Lecture
September 78 Vasculitis Part 3- ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/26/24 05:00 pm -- Ostrowski, Rochella -- Lecture
September 79 Vasculitis Cases - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/26/24 05:30 pm -- Ostrowski, Rochella -- Lecture
September 80 MHD room reservation
9/27/24 07:00 am -- Small Group
September 81 Cardiovascular Pathology Review (OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
9/27/24 08:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Review Session
September 82 Cardiac Ultrasound Case Discussion (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
9/27/24 09:30 am -- Kule, Amy -- Workshop
September 83 Atheroschlerosis-Hyperlipidemia Review/Q&A Session (ON CAMPUS, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
9/27/24 11:00 am -- Maggiore, Jack -- Review Session
September 84 Small group session 6: Cardiovascular (0N CAMPUS, REQUIRED).
9/27/24 01:00 pm -- Small Group
September 85 Clinical Approach to the Patient w/ Chest Pain. ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
9/27/24 04:30 pm -- Tsien, Margaret -- Lecture
September 86 MHD room reservation
9/30/24 07:00 am -- Small Group
September 87 Cardiac Infections Cases - (ON CAMPUS, SESSION TO BE RECORDED)
9/30/24 09:30 am -- Pacheco, Susan -- Lecture
September 88 Cardiac Pathology II lab (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
9/30/24 10:30 am -- Lab_smgp
September 89 Small Group Session 7: Cardiovascular (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
9/30/24 01:00 pm -- Small Group
September 90 Review/Q&A Session: HOCM, Tamponade, Valve, hemodynamics (OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
9/30/24 03:00 pm -- Haske, Michael -- Review Session
September 91 Hypertension Pathophysiology and Clinical Correlates - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/1/24 07:30 am -- Luo, Xixi -- Lecture
October 92 Congenital Heart Disease Review - OPTIONAL,ON CAMPUS (SESSION NOT RECORDED)
10/2/24 01:00 pm -- Franklin, Wayne -- Review Session
October 93 Q&A Review Session - Vasculitis. OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS (SESSION NOT RECORDED)
10/2/24 03:00 pm -- Ostrowski, Rochella -- Review Session
October 94 Exam preparation
10/4/24 12:30 pm -- Other
October 95 Integrated MHDI Exam 4/PharmI Exam 4/PCM2 Exam 4 and TCM2 Radiology Exam 1- ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED
10/4/24 01:00 pm -- Exam
October 96 HISTOLOGY ON-LINE MODULE: Pulmonary
10/14/24 07:30 am -- Lecture
October 97 Pulmonary Pathology I: Normal Lung Histology, Congenital Anomalies and Acute Lung Injury - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/14/24 08:30 am -- McMullen, Phillip -- Lecture
October 98 Pulmonary Pathology II: Obstructive Lung Disease - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/14/24 03:00 pm -- McMullen, Phillip -- Lecture
October 99 Pulmonary Pathology III - Restrictive Lung Disease - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/15/24 07:00 am -- McMullen, Phillip -- Lecture
October 100 Pulmonary Pathology IV - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/15/24 08:00 am -- McMullen, Phillip -- Lecture
October 101 Screening for Lung Cancer - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/16/24 07:30 am -- Simpson, Kevin -- Lecture
October 102 Sleep Apnea - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/16/24 08:30 am -- Simpson, Kevin -- Lecture
October 103 Respiratory Tract Infections Monograph - preparation materials for 10/22 Respiratory Tract Infections Session
10/16/24 09:30 am -- Other
October 104 Clinical Approach to Obstructive & Restrictive Lung Disease - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/16/24 03:00 pm -- Simpson, Kevin -- Lecture
October 105 Application of Pulmonary Function Test in Clinical Medicine - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/16/24 04:00 pm -- Simpson, Kevin -- Lecture
October 106 Pleural Disease - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/17/24 07:30 am -- Simpson, Kevin -- Lecture
October 107 Disorders of Pulmonary Circulation Part 1 - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/17/24 08:30 am -- Forsythe, Sean -- Lecture
October 108 Year 1 Pulmonary Physiology Review (ON CAMPUS, SESSION WILL BE RECORDED)
Simpson, Kevin -- Lecture
October 109 Disorders of Pulmonary Circulation Part 2 - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/17/24 08:45 am -- Forsythe, Sean -- Lecture
October 110 Disorders of Pulmonary Circulation Part 3 - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/17/24 09:00 am -- Forsythe, Sean -- Lecture
October 111 Clinicopathologic correlation - Video of a Medical Autopsy (ON CAMPUS, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
10/17/24 10:00 am -- McMullen, Phillip -- Lecture
October 112 MHD room reservation
10/18/24 07:00 am -- Small Group
October 113 Small Group Session 8: Pulmonary. (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
10/18/24 01:00 pm -- Small Group
October 114 Sepsis Part 1 and Part 2- ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/18/24 03:00 pm -- Gilbert, Emily -- Lecture
October 115 Sepsis Part 3 and 4- ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/18/24 04:00 pm -- Gilbert, Emily -- Lecture
October 116 MHD room reservation
10/21/24 07:00 am -- Small Group
October 117 Pulmonary Pathology Review - OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS (SESSION NOT RECORDED)
10/21/24 09:00 am -- McMullen, Phillip -- Lecture
October 118 Pulmonary Ultrasound Case Discussions(ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
10/21/24 10:30 am -- Kule, Amy -- Workshop
October 119 Small Group Session 9: Pulmonary. (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
10/21/24 01:00 pm -- Small Group
October 120 Pulmonary Pathophysiology Review (OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
10/21/24 03:00 pm -- Simpson, Kevin -- Review Session
October 121 Respiratory Tract Infections (ON CAMPUS, WILL BE RECORDED)
10/22/24 09:30 am -- Forsythe, Sean -- Lecture
October 122 Pulmonary Pathology Lab (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
10/22/24 10:30 am -- Lab_smgp
October 123 Sepsis Q&A/Review Session (ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
10/23/24 10:00 am -- Gilbert, Emily -- Review Session
October 124 TBD
10/23/24 01:00 pm -- Lecture
October 125 Exam preparation
10/25/24 01:00 pm -- Other
October 126 Integrated MHDII Exam 5/PharmII Exam 5/PCM2 Exam 5 and TCM2 Radiology Exam 2 - ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED
10/25/24 01:30 pm -- Exam
October 127 Renal Physiology Review- ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/28/24 07:30 am -- Kuo, Ivana -- Lecture
October 128 HISTOLOGY ONLINE LEARNING: Urinary Tract
10/28/24 09:30 am -- Lecture
October 129 Introduction to Glomerular Diseases - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/28/24 03:00 pm -- Picken, Maria -- Lecture
October 130 Renal Pathology I- ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/28/24 04:00 pm -- Picken, Maria -- Lecture
October 131 Renal Pathology II- ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/29/24 07:30 am -- Picken, Maria -- Lecture
October 132 Renal Pathology III - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/29/24 08:30 am -- Picken, Maria -- Lecture
October 133 Renal Pathology IV- ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/30/24 07:30 am -- Picken, Maria -- Lecture
October 134 ONLINE LEARNING - Urinalysis
10/30/24 08:30 am -- Leehey, David -- Lecture
cai
October 135 Renal Pathology V - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/30/24 09:00 am -- Picken, Maria -- Lecture
October 136 Clinical Approach Potassium Disorders - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/30/24 09:30 am -- Joshi, Neeraj -- Lecture
October 137 Amyloid - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/31/24 07:30 am -- Picken, Maria -- Lecture
October 138 Self-Directed Learning - Prep for 11/4, Urinary Tract Infections Session
10/31/24 08:30 am -- Albarillo, Fritzie -- Lecture
October 139 Clinical Approach to Renal Disease II: CKD Part 1- ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/31/24 09:30 am -- Vellanki, Kavitha -- Lecture
October 140 Clinical Approach to Renal Disease I: Acute Kidney Injury- ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/31/24 10:30 am -- Vellanki, Kavitha -- Lecture
October 141 Clinical Approach to Renal Disease II: CKD - Part 2- ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
10/31/24 11:30 am -- Vellanki, Kavitha -- Lecture
October 142 MHD room reservation
11/1/24 07:00 am -- Small Group
November 143 Hematuria - ASYNCHRONUS LECTURE
11/1/24 08:30 am -- Schneider, Julia -- Lecture
November 144 Nephrolithiasis - Part 1 - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/1/24 09:30 am -- Schneider, Julia -- Lecture
November 145 Nephrolithiasis - Part 2 - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/1/24 09:45 am -- Schneider, Julia -- Lecture
November 146 Small Group Session 10: Renal (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED). Last hour reserved for individual student feedback
11/1/24 01:00 pm -- Small Group
November 147 MHD room reservation
11/4/24 07:00 am -- Small Group
November 148 Clinical Approach to Sodium Disorders - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/4/24 08:30 am -- Joshi, Neeraj -- Lecture
November 149 Clinical Approach to Potassium Disorders - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/4/24 09:30 am -- Joshi, Neeraj -- Lecture
November 150 Amyloidosis - A Patient's Perspective. guest speaker in person, on campus(REQUIRED, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
11/4/24 10:00 am -- Lecture
November 151 Urinary Tract Infections (ON CAMPUS, WILL BE RECORDED)
11/4/24 11:30 am -- Albarillo, Fritzie -- Lecture
November 152 Small Group Session 11: Renal (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED). Last hour reserved for individual student feedback
11/4/24 01:00 pm -- Small Group
November 153 Clinical Approach to the Patient with Acidosis/Alkalosis- ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE. 2 videos to review
11/4/24 04:00 pm -- Gilbert, Emily -- Lecture
November 154 HISTOLOGY ON-LINE MODULE: Hematopoietic Elements
11/5/24 07:30 am -- Lecture
November 155 Renal Tubular Acidosis – Asynchronous
11/5/24 08:30 am -- Barnes, Sylvester -- Lecture
November 156 Anemia I - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/6/24 07:30 am -- Kini, Ameet -- Lecture
November 157 Anemia II - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/6/24 08:30 am -- Kini, Ameet -- Lecture
November 158 ON-LINE MODULE: Clinical Approach to Anemia Soft Chalk Module
11/7/24 07:30 am -- Edwards, Monica -- Lecture
November 159 Transfusion I - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/7/24 08:30 am -- Krum, Kristen -- Lecture
November 160 Transfusion II - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/7/24 09:30 am -- Krum, Kristen -- Lecture
November 161 MHD room reservation
11/8/24 07:00 am -- Small Group
November 162 Renal Pathology Lab (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
11/8/24 10:30 am -- Lab_smgp
November 163 Small Group Session 12: Renal (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
11/8/24 01:00 pm -- Small Group
November 164 MHD room reservation
11/11/24 07:00 am -- Small Group
November 165 Small Group Session 13: Anemia (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
11/11/24 01:00 pm -- Small Group
November 166 Renal Pathology Review (ON CAMPUS, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
11/11/24 03:00 pm -- Picken, Maria -- Review Session
November 167 MHD Reserved
11/12/24 08:30 am -- Review Session
November 168 Acid-Base Review - OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS (SESSION NOT RECORDED)
11/12/24 09:30 am -- Gilbert, Emily -- Review Session
November 169 Anemia Lab (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
11/12/24 11:00 am -- Lab_smgp
November 170 Clinical Renal Review - OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS (SESSION NOT RECORDED)
11/13/24 08:30 am -- Vellanki, Kavitha -- Review Session
November 171 Anemia Review with Dr. Kini - OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS (SESSION NOT RECORDED)
11/13/24 09:30 am -- Kini, Ameet -- Lecture
November 172 Transfusion Review. OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS (SESSION NOT RECORDED)
11/13/24 10:30 am -- Krum, Kristen -- Lecture
November 173 Exam preparation (Coordinators only)
11/15/24 09:00 am -- Other
November 174 Integrated MHDII Exam 6/PharmII Exam 6/PCM2 Exam 6 and TCM2 Radiology Exam 3 - ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED
11/15/24 09:30 am -- Exam
November 175 Intro to Neuro Module - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/18/24 07:30 am -- Frysztak, Robert -- Lecture
November 176 Neurons, Glia & Action Potentials - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/18/24 08:30 am -- Frysztak, Robert -- Lecture
November 177 Muscle & Synaptic Transmission - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/18/24 09:30 am -- Frysztak, Robert -- Lecture
November 178 Self-directed learning: Histology of the Central Nervous System ON-LINE LEARNING Sakai module
Borys, Ewa -- Lecture
November 179 Disorders of the Peripheral Nervous System - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/18/24 11:30 am -- Gruener, Gregory -- Lecture
November 180 Brainstem Nuclei & Spinal Cord - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/19/24 08:30 am -- Frysztak, Robert -- Lecture
November 181 Brainstem Reflexes and Syndromes - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/19/24 09:30 am -- McCoyd, Matthew -- Lecture
November 182 Pathology of Brain Neoplasms - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/19/24 10:30 am -- Borys, Ewa -- Lecture
November 183 Eye Pathology - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/19/24 11:30 am -- Kaja, Simon -- Lecture
November 184 Disorders of the Spinal Cord Disease - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/20/24 08:30 am -- Gruener, Gregory -- Lecture
November 185 Multiple Sclerosis - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/20/24 09:30 am -- McCoyd, Matthew -- Lecture
November 186 Cerebrovascular Disease Pathology - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/20/24 10:30 am -- Borys, Ewa -- Lecture
November 187 Cerebrovascular disease - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/20/24 11:30 am -- Gill, Rick -- Lecture
November 188 Headache & Neuralgia - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/21/24 09:30 am -- McCoyd, Matthew -- Lecture
November 189 Video Cases #1 (ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL) SESSION NOT RECORDED
11/21/24 10:30 am -- Frysztak, Robert -- Lecture
November 190 Quiz Review and Q&A Week #1 - ON CAMPUS, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
11/21/24 11:30 am -- Frysztak, Robert -- Lecture
November 191 MHD/Neuro Small Group session 1 (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
11/22/24 09:30 am -- Small Group
November 192 Neuropathology I Lab (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
11/22/24 11:30 am -- Lab_smgp
November 193 Neuroanatomy #4 - Pain & Analgesia - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/22/24 03:00 pm -- Frysztak, Robert -- Lecture
November 194 Basal Ganglia & Cerebellum. - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/25/24 08:30 am -- Gruener, Gregory -- Lecture
November 195 Movement disorders - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/25/24 10:30 am -- McCoyd, Matthew -- Lecture
November 196 Epilepsy - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/26/24 08:30 am -- McCoyd, Matthew -- Lecture
November 197 Pathology of Degenerative Disease - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/26/24 10:30 am -- Borys, Ewa -- Lecture
November 198 Dementia - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/27/24 08:30 am -- Gruener, Gregory -- Lecture
November 199 Coma & Brain death - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
11/27/24 09:30 am -- McCoyd, Matthew -- Lecture
November 200 Clinical Correlation #11: Intoxications and Infections - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
12/2/24 09:30 am -- Gruener, Gregory -- Lecture
December 201 Language & Higher Cortical Functions - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
Gruener, Gregory -- Lecture
December 202 Basics of Neuroimaging - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE.
12/2/24 10:30 am -- Gruener, Gregory -- Lecture
December 203 Pathology of CNS Infections - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
12/3/24 10:30 am -- Borys, Ewa -- Lecture
December 204 MHD/Neuro Small Group session 2 (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
12/4/24 08:30 am -- Small Group
December 205 VIDEO CASES #2 - (ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
12/4/24 10:30 am -- Frysztak, Robert -- Case Based Learning
December 206 Neuropathology II lab (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
12/4/24 01:00 pm -- Lab_smgp
December 207 Quiz Review & Q&A week 2 & 3 - (ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
12/5/24 08:30 am -- Frysztak, Robert -- Lecture
December 208 Exam preparation (Coordinators Only)
12/9/24 12:30 pm -- Other
December 209 Integrated MHDII Exam 7/PharmII Exam 7/PCM2 Exam 7 - ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED
12/9/24 01:00 pm -- Exam
December 210 Mood Disorders I-Part 1A and Part 1B (2 Recordings to view) - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
12/10/24 07:30 am -- Tu, Tony -- Lecture
December 211 Mood Disorders II - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
12/10/24 09:30 am -- Tu, Tony -- Lecture
December 212 Anxiety Disorders - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
12/10/24 04:00 pm -- Joshi, Neeraj -- Lecture
December 213 Psychosis/Schizophrenia - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
12/11/24 07:30 am -- Doyle, Carolyn -- Lecture
December 214 Personality Disorders - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
12/11/24 11:30 am -- Merchant, Mekhala -- Lecture
December 215 Psychiatric Illnesses in Children and Adolescents Part I (Recording - 2 videos). - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE Handout is optional reading which will not be tested on.
12/12/24 09:30 am -- Pontikes, Theodote -- Lecture
December 216 Psychiatric Illnesses in Children and Adolescents Part II (ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE) Handout is optional reading which will not be tested on.
12/12/24 10:30 am -- Pontikes, Theodote -- Lecture
December 217 MHD room reservation
12/13/24 07:00 am -- Small Group
December 218 Q&A/ Review Session: Personality Disorders. ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL SESSION NOT RECORDED).
12/13/24 11:00 am -- Merchant, Mekhala -- Lecture
December 219 Small Group Session 14: Multisystem (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
12/13/24 01:00 pm -- Small Group
December 220 MHD room reservation
12/16/24 07:00 am -- Small Group
December 221 Psychosis/Schizophrenia review (On-Campus, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
12/16/24 10:00 am -- Doyle, Carolyn -- Review Session
December 222 Mood Disorders Review/Q&A Session - ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL. Dr. Tu will participate via Zoom (SESSION WILL BE RECORDED)
12/16/24 11:00 am -- Tu, Tony -- Review Session
December 223 Small Group Session 15: Substance Use Disorders (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
12/16/24 01:00 pm -- Small Group
December 224 Review/Q&A - Child/Adolescent Psychiatry. - ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL (SESSION NOT RECORDED).
12/17/24 09:00 am -- Pontikes, Theodote -- Review Session
December 225 hold
12/18/24 10:30 am -- Review Session
December 226 Integrated MHDII Exam 8/PharmII Exam 8/PCM2 Exam 8 - ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED
12/20/24 01:00 pm -- Exam
December 227 HISTOLOGY ON-LINE MODULE: Gastrointestinal
1/6/25 07:30 am -- Lecture
January 228 Year One Review - GI Physiology Review - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/6/25 08:30 am -- Choudhry, Mashkoor -- Lecture
January 229 Pathology of Oral Cavity and Salivary Glands - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/6/25 09:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
January 230 Pathology of the Esophagus - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/6/25 10:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
January 231 Pathology of the Stomach - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/7/25 08:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
January 232 Pathology of GI tract Small and Large Intestine - Part I - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/7/25 09:30 am -- Aragao, Alessa -- Lecture
January 233 Pathology of GI tract Small and Large Intestine - Part II - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/8/25 07:30 am -- Aragao, Alessa -- Lecture
January 234 Pathology of Pancreas - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/8/25 08:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
January 235 GI Bleeding - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/9/25 07:30 am -- Greenhalgh, Sean -- Lecture
January 236 Fat Soluble Vitamins - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/9/25 08:30 am -- Raghavan, Krishna -- Lecture
January 237 Water Soluble Vitamins - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/9/25 09:30 am -- Raghavan, Krishna -- Lecture
January 238 MHD room reservation
1/10/25 07:00 am -- Small Group
January 239 Minerals - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/10/25 07:30 am -- Raghavan, Krishna -- Lecture
January 240 GI Anatomy Review - A Surgical Perspective (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
1/10/25 09:00 am -- Lau, James -- Review Session
January 241 G.I. Tract Pathology I Lab (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
1/10/25 11:00 am -- Lab_smgp
January 242 Small Group Session 16: Gastroenterology (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
1/10/25 01:00 pm -- Small Group
January 243 MHD room reservation
1/13/25 07:00 am -- Small Group
January 244 HISTOLOGY ON-LINE MODULE: Hepatobiliary System
1/13/25 07:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
January 245 Changes in Bowel Habits - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/13/25 08:30 am -- Greenhalgh, Sean -- Lecture
January 246 Stomach/Salivary Gland Review (ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
1/13/25 09:00 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
January 247 Small/Large Intestine Review (ON CAMPUS, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
1/13/25 10:00 am -- Aragao, Alessa -- Review Session
January 248 Small Group Session 17: Gastroenterology (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
1/13/25 01:00 pm -- Small Group
January 249 Liver Disease: Pathology and Clinical Correlates I - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/14/25 07:30 am -- Von Roenn, Natasha -- Lecture
January 250 Liver Disease: Pathology and Clinical Correlates II - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/14/25 08:30 am -- Von Roenn, Natasha -- Lecture
January 251 Liver Disease: Pathology and Clinical Correlates III - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/14/25 09:30 am -- Von Roenn, Natasha -- Lecture
January 252 GI Tract Pathology II Lab (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
1/14/25 10:30 am -- Lab_smgp
January 253 Clinical Approach to the Patient with Jaundice - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/15/25 07:30 am -- Von Roenn, Natasha -- Lecture
January 254 Pathology of the Gallbladder -ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/15/25 02:00 pm -- Lecture
January 255 MHD room reservation
1/17/25 07:00 am -- Small Group
January 256 Clinical Approach to Abdominal Pain (ON CAMPUS, SESSION WILL BE RECORDED)
1/17/25 09:00 am -- Madani, Syed -- Lecture
January 257 Hepatobiliary-Pancreas Lab (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
1/17/25 10:30 am -- Lab_smgp
January 258 Small Group Session 18: Gastroenterology (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
1/17/25 01:00 pm -- Small Group
January 259 hold
1/21/25 09:30 am -- Lecture
January 260 Vitamin-Mineral Review (ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL, SESSION WILL NOT BE RECORDED)
1/21/25 11:00 am -- Raghavan, Krishna -- Lecture
January 261 Q&A/Review Session: Liver (ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL, SESSION WILL NOT BE RECORDED)
1/21/25 01:00 pm -- Von Roenn, Natasha -- Lecture
January 262 GI Ultrasound Case Discussion (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
1/22/25 08:30 am -- Kule, Amy -- Workshop
January 263 Abdominal Pain Jeopardy (ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
1/22/25 10:30 am -- Greenhalgh, Sean -- Workshop
January 264 MHD reserved
1/22/25 11:30 am -- Lecture
January 265 Exam preparation
1/24/25 09:00 am -- Other
January 266 Integrated MHDIII Exam 9/PharmII Exam 9/PCM2 Exam 9 and TCM2 Radiology Exam 4 - ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED
1/24/25 09:30 am -- Exam
January 267 HISTOLOGY ON-LINE MODULE: Female GU
1/27/25 07:30 am -- Lecture
January 268 Pathology of the Female Genital Tract I: Cervix Vagina Vulva - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/27/25 08:30 am -- Barroeta, Julieta -- Lecture
January 269 Pathology of the Female Genital Tract II: Uterus - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/27/25 09:30 am -- Barroeta, Julieta -- Lecture
January 270 Pathology of the Female Genital Tract III: Ovaries and Fallopian Tubes - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/28/25 07:30 am -- Barroeta, Julieta -- Lecture
January 271 Pathology of the Female Genital Tract IV: Gestational and Placental Disorders - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/28/25 08:30 am -- Barroeta, Julieta -- Lecture
January 272 Pathology of the Breast - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/28/25 09:30 am -- Gordezky, Rachel -- Lecture
January 273 HISTOLOGY ON-LINE MODULE: Male GU
1/29/25 07:30 am -- Lecture
January 274 Pathology of Male Genital Tract I - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/29/25 08:30 am -- Barkan, Guliz -- Lecture
January 275 Pathology of the Male Genital Tract II - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/29/25 09:30 am -- Barkan, Guliz -- Lecture
January 276 HISTOLOGY ON-LINE MODULE: Endocrine system.
1/30/25 07:30 am -- Lecture
January 277 Pathology of the Pituitary - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/30/25 08:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
January 278 Anatomy USMLE review session
1/30/25 03:00 pm -- Murdoch, Eva -- Other
January 279 MHD room reservation
1/31/25 07:00 am -- Small Group
January 280 Pathology of the Adrenal Gland - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
1/31/25 07:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
January 281 Female GU Path Review/Q&A Session. ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL (SESSION NOT RECORDED)
1/31/25 09:30 am -- Barroeta, Julieta -- Lecture
January 282 Small Group Session 19: Sexually Transmitted Infections. (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
1/31/25 01:00 pm -- Small Group
January 283 MHD room reservation
2/3/25 07:00 am -- Small Group
February 284 Pathology of the Endocrine Pancreas - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE (Part I and Part II video recordings to review)
2/3/25 07:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
February 285 Pathology of the Female Genital Tract I (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
2/3/25 10:30 am -- Lab_smgp
February 286 Small group Session 20: Endocrine. (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED. Last hour reserved for individual student feedback
2/3/25 01:00 pm -- Small Group
February 287 Pituitary Pathology Clinical Correlates - A Neurosurgical Perspective (ON CAMPUS)
2/4/25 08:15 am -- Germanwala, Anand -- Lecture
February 288 Pathology of the Female Genital Tract II (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
2/4/25 09:30 am -- Lab_smgp
February 289 Endocrine System of the Thyroid - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/5/25 10:30 am -- Lopez, Norma -- Lecture
February 290 Endocrine System of the Parathyroid - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/6/25 07:30 am -- Poku, Caroline -- Lecture
February 291 MHD room reservation
2/7/25 07:00 am -- Small Group
February 292 Obesity - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/7/25 07:30 am -- Michelfelder, Aaron -- Lecture
February 293 Diseases of the Parathyroid Review (ON CAMPUS, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
2/7/25 10:00 am -- Poku, Caroline -- Review Session
February 294 Male GU Pathology Q&A/Review. ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL (SESSION NOT RECORDED)
2/7/25 11:00 am -- Barkan, Guliz -- Review Session
February 295 Small Group Session 21: Endocrinology. (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED). Last hour reserved for individual student feedback
2/7/25 01:00 pm -- Small Group
February 296 MHD room reservation
2/10/25 07:00 am -- Small Group
February 297 Diseases of the Thyroid Q&A/Review. ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL (SESSION NOT RECORDED)
2/10/25 09:30 am -- Lopez, Norma -- Review Session
February 298 Pathology of the Male Genital Tract/Thyroid Lab (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
2/10/25 10:30 am -- Lab_smgp
February 299 Small Group Session 22: Endocrinology (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
2/10/25 01:00 pm -- Small Group
February 300 lecture
2/11/25 08:30 am -- Lecture
February 301 Block Review (ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
2/12/25 01:00 pm -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
February 302 Exam preparation
2/14/25 12:30 pm -- Other
February 303 Integrated MHDIII Exam 10/PharmII Exam 10/PCM2 Exam 10 - ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED
2/14/25 01:00 pm -- Exam
February 304 HISTOLOGY ON-LINE MODULE: Lymphoid Organs
2/17/25 07:30 am -- Lecture
February 305 Hematopathology I - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/17/25 08:30 am -- Kini, Ameet -- Lecture
February 306 Hematopathology II - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/18/25 07:30 am -- Kini, Ameet -- Lecture
February 307 Hematopathology III - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/18/25 08:30 am -- Kini, Ameet -- Lecture
February 308 Hematopathology IV - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/18/25 09:30 am -- Kini, Ameet -- Lecture
February 309 Self-directed learning: Histology ON-LINE MODULE: Bone.
2/20/25 01:00 pm -- Lecture
February 310 Bone Pathology I - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/20/25 02:00 pm -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
February 311 Bone Pathology II - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/20/25 03:00 pm -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
February 312 MHD room reservation
2/21/25 07:00 am -- Small Group
February 313 Bone Pathology III - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/21/25 08:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
February 314 Radiation Oncology (ON CAMPUS, SESSION WILL BE RECORDED)
2/21/25 11:00 am -- Small, William -- Lecture
February 315 Small Group Session 23: Hematopathology (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
2/21/25 01:00 pm -- Small Group
February 316 MHD room reservation
2/24/25 07:00 am -- Small Group
February 317 Musculoskeletal Anatomy and Clinical Correlations Part 1 - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/24/25 07:30 am -- Winger, James -- Lecture
February 318 Small Group Session 24: CAPTONE CASE (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
2/24/25 10:30 am -- Small Group
February 319 Hematopathology Lab (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
2/24/25 01:00 pm -- Lab_smgp
February 320 Clinical Approach to the Patient with Joint Pain: Part I – Osteoarthritis . ASYNCRONOUS LECTURE
2/25/25 07:30 am -- Popescu, Alexandra -- Lecture
cai
February 321 Clinical Approach to the Patient with Joint Pain: Part 2 – Rheumatoid Arthritis. ASYNCRONOUS LECTURE
2/25/25 08:00 am -- Popescu, Alexandra -- Lecture
cai
February 322 Clinical Approach to the Patient with Joint Pain: Part 3 – Seronegative Spondyloarthropathies. ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/25/25 08:30 am -- Popescu, Alexandra -- Lecture
cai
February 323 Clinical Approach to the Patient with Joint Pain: Part 4 – Crystal Induced Arthropathies, Polymyalgia Rheumatica. ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/25/25 09:00 am -- Popescu, Alexandra -- Lecture
cai
February 324 Clinical Approach to the Patient with Joint Pain: Part 5 – Fibromyalgia, Benign Tumors of Joints. ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/25/25 09:30 am -- Lecture
cai
February 325 Preparation Material for Bone, Joint Infection Case Discussions on March 4th
2/26/25 08:30 am -- Popescu, Alexandra -- Other
February 326 Arthritis Interactive Cases - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/26/25 01:00 pm -- Popescu, Alexandra -- Video
cai
February 327 Autoimmunity- ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/26/25 02:00 pm -- Aouhab, Zineb -- Lecture
cai
February 328 Inborn Errors of Metabolism - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/27/25 02:00 pm -- Jones, Carolyn -- Lecture
February 329 Lysosomal Storage Disease - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/27/25 03:00 pm -- Jones, Carolyn -- Lecture
February 330 MHD room reservation
2/28/25 07:00 am -- Small Group
February 331 Genetics - Dysmorphology - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/28/25 07:30 am -- Jones, Carolyn -- Lecture
February 332 Immunodeficiency - ASYNCHRONOUS LECTURE
2/28/25 08:30 am -- Lecture
February 333 Hematopathology Review - OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS (SESSION NOT RECORDED)
2/28/25 11:00 am -- Kini, Ameet -- Lecture
February 334 Small Group Session 25: Musculoskeletal (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
2/28/25 01:00 pm -- Small Group
February 335 MHD Room Reservation
3/3/25 07:00 am -- Small Group
March 336 Autoimmunity Review (OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS, SESSION NOT RECORDED)
3/3/25 10:30 am -- Aouhab, Zineb -- Lecture
March 337 Bone Pathology Review Q&A Session: ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL (SESSION NOT RECORDED)
3/3/25 11:30 am -- Kristopaitis, Theresa -- Lecture
March 338 Small Group Session 26: CAPSTONE CASE (ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED)
3/3/25 01:00 pm -- Small Group
March 339 Musculoskeletal Anatomy and Clinical Correlations Part 2 (ON CAMPUS, SESSION WILL BE RECORDED)
3/4/25 09:30 am -- Winger, James -- Lecture
March 340 Bone and Joint Infection (ON CAMPUS, SESSION WILL BE RECORDED)
3/4/25 10:30 am -- Pacheco, Susan -- Lecture
March 341 Q&A/Review Session - Joint Pathology. ON CAMPUS, OPTIONAL (SESSION NOT RECORDED)
3/5/25 08:30 am -- Popescu, Alexandra -- Review Session
March 342 Q&A Review Session: lysosomal storage diseases and inborn errors of metabolism. OPTIONAL, ON CAMPUS (SESSION NOT RECORDED)
3/5/25 10:00 am -- Jones, Carolyn -- Review Session
March 343 Exam preparation
3/7/25 01:00 pm -- Other
March 344 Integrated MHDIII Exam 11/PharmII Exam 11/PCM2 Exam 11 - ON CAMPUS, REQUIRED
3/7/25 01:30 pm -- Exam
© 2011 Loyola University Chicago Health Sciences Division. All rights reserved.  &npsp; Privacy Policy   Privacy Policy